Privacy Policy

How we use your information.

SITE OPERATION

This website and its related downloadable applications (collectively, our “Website”) is owned, operated, hosted, and maintained by 365 CONNECT, LLC (“365 Connect,” “we,” “our” or “us”). Your privacy is important to us. As such, we provide this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us about the persons or entities ('you" or "your) who access or use this Website.

This Privacy Policy primarily addresses our collection, use, and sharing of information about you, and not the collection, use, or sharing of information about you by any other third parties, as to which you should consult their respective privacy policies or them.

By using this Website, you consent to the collection, use, and sharing of information about you as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent, do not use this Website.

OUR COLLECTION OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

Through the use of cookies, tags, web beacons, and other technologies, we may collect various data about anyone who visits this Website, including user internet protocol address, browser information, computer type, operating system, platform type, internet service provider, new or returning user, your communication preferences, search terms used, website usage, referring/exit pages, date/time stamp, clickstream data, number of clicks, ads viewed, etc.

If you sign up for product information, market research, newsletters, apply for employment, or use any of the services available on this Website, we will collect additional information about you to enable and optimize your full use of our Website and its services. This information about you will include at least your name, address, email address, telephone number, and will include other information that you provide voluntarily in connection with your use of any interactive tools or resources on our Website relating to requesting information, including submission of an inquiry, or in connection with your use of any other aspect of this Website. Certain of the services and features on the Website may only be used by you if you voluntarily provide certain information about yourself.

Additionally, other third party service providers may ask you voluntarily to provide information about you through our Website or on their websites and may share such information about you with us. Another user of our Website might also provide us information about you, such as by referring us to you as a possibly interested prospect.

USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

A cookie is a set of data transmitted by a website and stored on the user's hard drive containing information about the user, which data the website may then later use to recognize the user, personalize the user's experience, and gather website statistical data regarding the user's usage of the website. A tag or web beacon is a code script that may be used to track a visitor's activities on a website by web analytics software. We may use cookies, tags, web beacons, and other technologies to collect information from users to gather statistical data and to recognize them and personalize their experience. Other third parties may also use cookies, tags, web beacons, and other technologies on our Website for similar or other purposes.

This Website uses web analytics tools and services, some from third parties, such as web analytic services provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), to better assist us in understanding how the Website is used. These web analytics tools and services will place cookies on your computer that will generate information that we select about your use of the Website, including your computer’s internet protocol address. That information will be transmitted to and stored by us and or third party providers. The information will be used for the purpose of evaluating consumer use of the Website, compiling reports on Website activity for our use, and providing other services relating to Website activity and usage. We may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on our behalf. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. Please note that by doing so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the Website. Use of cookies by Google Analytics is covered by Google’s privacy policy (http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/").

OUR USE OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

We may use information about you to enable you to use our Website, including any Communities, and to coordinate, facilitate, and communicate with you and other third party providers about transactions between you and any of them through this Website, including but not limited to using information about you (i) in connection with any interactive decision-making tools or resources relating to marketing to you, including contacting you by email, phone, text message, or otherwise, in connection with your use or purchase of any services or products provided by us or by any third-party provider, and generally to enhance and attempt to optimize your use of our Website. We may also use your email address or telephone number to respond when you submit a question, suggestion, or request assistance with using or accessing this Website.

We may link information we collect about you with other information we collect about you, whether offline or from third parties or otherwise. We may use information about you to send you targeted messages, publications, news, and information about events, special offers, promotions, benefits, and other advertisements. We may use information about you to improve the content of this Website, to enhance users' experiences when visiting this Website, to analyze trends, to administer the Website, to gather demographic information about the Website's users, to track user movements, and to customize the content and layout of this Website for each individual user.

OUR SHARING OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

We may share information about you with third-party providers and other contractors (such as hosting service providers, analytics service providers, email service providers, custom programmers, advertisers, etc.) and other appropriate persons for purposes of (i) performing functions pertinent to the Website's apparent and reasonably deducible purposes, including but not limited to those discussed above under "Our Use of Information About You"; (ii) maintaining, upgrading, and improving the Website; (iii) complying with law, cooperating with governmental authorities, and consulting with our attorneys and other advisers; (iv) attempting to avert a threat of harm to our or others' safety or other interests; (v) defending us and our members, managers, officers, employees, and affiliates in connection with any legal actions or claims; and (vi) enforcing the Terms of Use of this Website. We also reserve the right to transfer personal information about you to a third party that acquires substantially all of our assets.

We may use third-party service providers to send and distribute email and to perform other marketing and support functions. We may share information about you with third parties who offer goods and services we think may be of interest to you. From time to time, we may cooperate with other organizations or companies to provide co-sponsored or co-branded promotions, services or events and may share information about you with our co-sponsor. We also may provide information about you to service providers or contractors to perform functions on our behalf, such as, but not limited to, companies or individuals hired to: communicate news, deliver our promotional materials via e-mail and direct mail, to develop, enhance, market or provide any of our products, and to assist us with sending communications and performing other marketing and support functions. These third parties may use technologies to measure the effectiveness of ads and emails and use information about your visits to our Website so that we may provide you with a better experience on our Website. We also may use third-party social media platforms, including third-party social media websites, to communicate with you. We also may share with third parties aggregated demographic and statistical information, such as the daily number of unique visitors to the Website, the number of users who searched for certain types services, and how many users clicked on a particular advertisement.

We also may disclose information about you (i) to a person who in our good faith judgment appears to be you or your agent, (ii) in situations where sharing or disclosing the information is required in order to offer you products or services we think you may be interested in, (iii) to a third party or parties where disclosure is required or permitted by law, a judicial proceeding, a criminal investigation, a court order, or legal process, (iv) if, in our good faith judgment, it is necessary or desirable to enforce compliance with our internal policies or the Terms of Use, to try to prevent illegal activity or suspected fraud, or to try to protect our Website, customers, or others; and (v) to any other entity that acquires all or a portion of our organization by merger, reorganization, operation of law, or a sale of some or all of our assets.

ACCESSING AND CORRECTING INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

You may send us an email at notices@365connect.com to request us to provide, correct or delete any information about you that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If we collected information about you on behalf of a third party, we may have conveyed that information directly to the third party. If so, it may not exist as part of our own records and you will have to go to the third party to see the information.

THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS

It is our intention to maintain reputable third-party providers to offer a variety of products and services, but we are not responsible for their information, privacy, or other business practices. When choosing to purchase products or services, you must take into consideration that you will be transacting business directly with a third-party provider, and the information about you collected by the provider will be subject to the practices of that provider.

LINKS

Our Website contains links to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites, including but not limited to any websites of any third-party. Please be aware that we are not responsible or liable for the information, privacy, or other business practices of other websites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our Website and to read the privacy policies of each website they visit.

CHILDREN UNDER 13 YEARS OF AGE

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use this Website in any way. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take reasonable measures to delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at notices@365connect.com.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Under California's "Shine the Light" law, California residents who provide personal information (as defined in the statute) in obtaining products or services for personal, family or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us once a calendar year information about the personal information we shared, if any, with other businesses for marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of personal information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared such personal information for the immediately prior calendar year. To obtain this information please contact us at notices@365connect.com; please include your full name and physical address.

TRACKING

When this Website receives web browser "do not track" signals (or other mechanisms that provide consumers the ability to exercise choice regarding the collection of personally identifiable information about a consumer's online activities over time and across third-party websites or online services), our Website does not alter its behavior or change its services. Other parties may collect personally identifiable information about an individual consumer's online activities over time and across different websites when the consumer uses this website or its services.

CHANGES IN OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time in our discretion by posting the modified policy on this Website, which policy will be effective upon posting, as indicated by the "Last Modified" date at the bottom. As we may make changes from time to time, we suggest that you frequently review the Privacy Policy. By using the Website after the effective date of any modification to the Privacy Policy, you consent to the collection, use, and sharing of information as described in the modified Privacy Policy.

CONTACTING THE WEB SITE

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Website or your dealings with this Website, or have a question regarding the products or services offered by any of the third-party providers, please email us at: notices@365connect.com

LAST MODIFIED MARCH 15, 2017